Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Petra Weber

Augenarzt Obernkirchen

med. Petra Weber

11 jaar ervaring

7,391+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Petra Weber at a glance

Dr. med. Petra Weber is an Augenarzt practitioner based in Obernkirchen, Duitsland, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Obernkirchen, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Petra Weber

Opleiding & training

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, obernkirchen (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Augenarzt
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, obernkirchen (DE)
  3. 2015–2016 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Augenarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-992692 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Augenarzt
#EB-C2BD766B · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Generali Healthcare · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 991
Annual physical exam 99395 1,977
Vaccination administration 90471 105
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,790

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Petra Weber
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Petra Weber in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Petra Weber with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Petra Weber at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 104s
Meet Dr. med. Petra Weber

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 4 · i10: 11

  1. European registry analysis of Augenarzt outcomes
    Dr. med. Petra Weber, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1505/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36321262 · geciteerd door 103
  2. Outcomes of Augenarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Petra Weber, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8264/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31996957 · geciteerd door 197

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Augenarzt European Annual Congress (Augenarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Augenarzt National Society Meeting · obernkirchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Augenarzt — obernkirchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2016

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Augenarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a augenarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.petra.weber.9@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Petra Weber's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Petra Weber treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Augenarzt

Dr. med. Petra Weber is one of 3,408 augenarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse augenarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Obernkirchen matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Obernkirchen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Obernkirchen or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Petra Weber specialise in?

    Dr. med. Petra Weber specialises in Augenarzt in obernkirchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Petra Weber treat?

    Dr. med. Petra Weber treats conditions within Augenarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Petra Weber practise?

    Dr. med. Petra Weber practises in obernkirchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Petra Weber?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →