Naar hoofdinhoud
Patricia Schnaible

Physiotherapeut Dasing

Patricia Schnaible

7 jaar ervaring

8,160+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Patricia Schnaible at a glance

Patricia Schnaible is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Dasing, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Dasing, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Patricia Schnaible

Opleiding & training

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, dasing (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, dasing (DE)
  3. 2019–2020 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-557300 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-ED6E6365 · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,375
Annual physical exam 99395 1,433
Vaccination administration 90471 1,601
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 582

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Patricia Schnaible
HEADSHOT
Patricia Schnaible in consultation
IN OFFICE
Patricia Schnaible with the team
WITH TEAM
Patricia Schnaible at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 79s
Meet Patricia Schnaible

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 5 · i10: 6

  1. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Patricia Schnaible, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4042/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39687729 · geciteerd door 159
  2. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Patricia Schnaible, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7783/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31487998 · geciteerd door 189
  3. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Patricia Schnaible, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4056/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 37505935 · geciteerd door 115
  4. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Patricia Schnaible, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.6397/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 35992088 · geciteerd door 121

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · dasing · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — dasing · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2020

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.patricia.schnaible@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Patricia Schnaible's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Patricia Schnaible treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Patricia Schnaible is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dasing matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dasing carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dasing or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Patricia Schnaible specialise in?

    Patricia Schnaible specialises in Physiotherapeut in dasing, DE.

  • What conditions does Patricia Schnaible treat?

    Patricia Schnaible treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Patricia Schnaible practise?

    Patricia Schnaible practises in dasing, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Patricia Schnaible?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →