Naar hoofdinhoud
Mohamed Abu Khatir

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Huerth

Mohamed Abu Khatir

7 jaar ervaring

6,344+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Mohamed Abu Khatir at a glance

Mohamed Abu Khatir is a Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie practitioner based in Huerth, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Huerth, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Mohamed Abu Khatir

Opleiding & training

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, huerth (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
    Universität Heidelberg, huerth (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-938180 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
#EB-92F73491 · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Allianz Professional · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,843
Annual physical exam 99395 1,685
Vaccination administration 90471 597
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,226

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Mohamed Abu Khatir
HEADSHOT
Mohamed Abu Khatir in consultation
IN OFFICE
Mohamed Abu Khatir with the team
WITH TEAM
Mohamed Abu Khatir at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 73s
Meet Mohamed Abu Khatir

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 19 · i10: 8

  1. Long-term follow-up of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie across DE
    Mohamed Abu Khatir, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9920/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33837378 · geciteerd door 35
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
    Mohamed Abu Khatir, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3546/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 34377563 · geciteerd door 113

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie European Annual Congress (Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie National Society Meeting · huerth · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie — huerth · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2020

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie
  • Awareness When should you see a facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.mohamed.abu.khatir@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Mohamed Abu Khatir's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Mohamed Abu Khatir treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie

Mohamed Abu Khatir is one of 2,433 facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Huerth matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Huerth carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Huerth or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Mohamed Abu Khatir specialise in?

    Mohamed Abu Khatir specialises in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie in huerth, DE.

  • What conditions does Mohamed Abu Khatir treat?

    Mohamed Abu Khatir treats conditions within Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Mohamed Abu Khatir practise?

    Mohamed Abu Khatir practises in huerth, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Mohamed Abu Khatir?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →