Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Maximilian Pelzer

Urologe Toenisvorst

med. Maximilian Pelzer

2 jaar ervaring

8,878+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer at a glance

Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer is an Urologe practitioner based in Toenisvorst, Duitsland, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Toenisvorst, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Maximilian Pelzer

Opleiding & training

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, toenisvorst (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Urologe
    Universität Hamburg, toenisvorst (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Urologe

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-928922 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Urologe
#EB-5CC860E4 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Generali Healthcare · 2,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,390
Annual physical exam 99395 128
Vaccination administration 90471 1,440
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,895

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 119s
Meet Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 17 · i10: 11

  1. Long-term follow-up of Urologe across DE
    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.6048/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38653858 · geciteerd door 102
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Urologe
    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6297/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 36173658 · geciteerd door 4
  3. Long-term follow-up of Urologe across DE
    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3700/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35263226 · geciteerd door 2
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Urologe
    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.9848/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 37178469 · geciteerd door 200

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Urologe European Annual Congress (Urologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Urologe National Society Meeting · toenisvorst · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Urologe — toenisvorst · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2028

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Urologe
  • Awareness When should you see a urologe?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.maximilian.pelzer.2@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Urologe

Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer is one of 1,515 urologe doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse urologe doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Toenisvorst matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Toenisvorst carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Toenisvorst or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer specialise in?

    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer specialises in Urologe in toenisvorst, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer treat?

    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer treats conditions within Urologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer practise?

    Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer practises in toenisvorst, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Maximilian Pelzer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →