Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Martin Sippel

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner Bonn

med. Martin Sippel

15 jaar ervaring

4,358+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Martin Sippel at a glance

Dr. med. Martin Sippel is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner practitioner based in Bonn, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Bonn, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Martin Sippel

Opleiding & training

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, bonn (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
    Universität Hamburg, bonn (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-278302 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
#EB-771785F5 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Generali Healthcare · 3,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,060
Annual physical exam 99395 2,410
Vaccination administration 90471 514
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 573

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Martin Sippel
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Martin Sippel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Martin Sippel with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Martin Sippel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 71s
Meet Dr. med. Martin Sippel

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 10 · i10: 13

  1. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Martin Sippel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2403/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 31286003 · geciteerd door 60
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
    Dr. med. Martin Sippel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3360/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30473880 · geciteerd door 14
  3. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Martin Sippel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3167/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 32552942 · geciteerd door 96

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner National Society Meeting · bonn · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner — bonn · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2012

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg spezieller unfallchirurg sportmediziner?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.martin.sippel@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Martin Sippel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Martin Sippel treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner

Dr. med. Martin Sippel is one of 34 orthopaede unfallchirurg spezieller unfallchirurg sportmediziner doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg spezieller unfallchirurg sportmediziner doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bonn matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bonn carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bonn or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Martin Sippel specialise in?

    Dr. med. Martin Sippel specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner in bonn, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Martin Sippel treat?

    Dr. med. Martin Sippel treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Spezieller Unfallchirurg Sportmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Martin Sippel practise?

    Dr. med. Martin Sippel practises in bonn, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Martin Sippel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →