Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Mark Kore Laaser

Urologe Bremen

med. Mark Kore Laaser

3 jaar ervaring

1,512+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser at a glance

Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser is an Urologe practitioner based in Bremen, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Bremen, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Mark Kore Laaser

Opleiding & training

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, bremen (DE)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Urologe
    Universität Heidelberg, bremen (DE)
  3. 2023–2024 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Urologe

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-308794 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Urologe
#EB-7BCE5D23 · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 3,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 898
Annual physical exam 99395 1,844
Vaccination administration 90471 2,148
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,563

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 119s
Meet Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 19 · i10: 5

  1. Outcomes of Urologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6795/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36052586 · geciteerd door 66
  2. European registry analysis of Urologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7247/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 34266531 · geciteerd door 48

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Urologe European Annual Congress (Urologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Urologe National Society Meeting · bremen · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Urologe — bremen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2024
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2024
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2024

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Urologe
  • Awareness When should you see a urologe?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.mark.kore.laaser@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Urologe

Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser is one of 1,515 urologe doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse urologe doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bremen matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bremen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bremen or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser specialise in?

    Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser specialises in Urologe in bremen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser treat?

    Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser treats conditions within Urologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser practise?

    Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser practises in bremen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Mark Kore Laaser?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →