Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Klaus Cronemeyer

Internist Allergologe Osnabrueck

med. Klaus Cronemeyer

6 jaar ervaring

8,737+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer at a glance

Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer is an Internist Allergologe practitioner based in Osnabrueck, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Osnabrueck, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Klaus Cronemeyer

Opleiding & training

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, osnabrueck (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Internist Allergologe
    Universität Hamburg, osnabrueck (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Allergologe

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-998797 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Internist Allergologe
#EB-EF41BBB3 · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: HDI Global · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,659
Annual physical exam 99395 1,429
Vaccination administration 90471 1,341
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,402

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 142s
Meet Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 18 · i10: 6

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Allergologe
    Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.7180/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30969535 · geciteerd door 3
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Allergologe across DE
    Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9962/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32042424 · geciteerd door 25

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Internist Allergologe European Annual Congress (Internist Allergologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Allergologe National Society Meeting · osnabrueck · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Allergologe — osnabrueck · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2021

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Allergologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist allergologe?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.klaus.cronemeyer@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Internist Allergologe

Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer is one of 31 internist allergologe doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse internist allergologe doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Osnabrueck matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Osnabrueck carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Osnabrueck or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer specialise in?

    Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer specialises in Internist Allergologe in osnabrueck, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer treat?

    Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer treats conditions within Internist Allergologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer practise?

    Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer practises in osnabrueck, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Klaus Cronemeyer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →