Naar hoofdinhoud
Kamber Hafizovic

Zahnarzt Rosenheim

Kamber Hafizovic

10 jaar ervaring

12,044+
Patients seen
10
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Kamber Hafizovic at a glance

Dr. Kamber Hafizovic is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Rosenheim, Duitsland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2012). Serves patients in Rosenheim, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Kamber Hafizovic

Opleiding & training

  1. 2006–2012 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, rosenheim (DE)
  2. 2012–2016 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, rosenheim (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2016-09–2017-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-398464 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-20FEE116 · issued 2017 · renewal 2027
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: HDI Global · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,826
Annual physical exam 99395 2,300
Vaccination administration 90471 2,852
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 299

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. Kamber Hafizovic
HEADSHOT
Dr. Kamber Hafizovic in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Kamber Hafizovic with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Kamber Hafizovic at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 97s
Meet Dr. Kamber Hafizovic

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 13 · i10: 11

  1. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2361/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33735376 · geciteerd door 58
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1983/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32655122 · geciteerd door 32
  3. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1446/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 30171181 · geciteerd door 102
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3127/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 30703438 · geciteerd door 20

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · rosenheim · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — rosenheim · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2017
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2017
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2017

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.kamber.hafizovic@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Kamber Hafizovic's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Kamber Hafizovic treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. Kamber Hafizovic is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Rosenheim matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Rosenheim carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Rosenheim or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. Kamber Hafizovic specialise in?

    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic specialises in Zahnarzt in rosenheim, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Kamber Hafizovic treat?

    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Kamber Hafizovic practise?

    Dr. Kamber Hafizovic practises in rosenheim, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Kamber Hafizovic?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →