Naar hoofdinhoud
Jutta Biermann

Heilpraktiker Neuss

Jutta Biermann

11 jaar ervaring

3,420+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
8
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Jutta Biermann at a glance

Jutta Biermann is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Neuss, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Neuss, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Jutta Biermann

Opleiding & training

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, neuss (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, neuss (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-986197 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-D4DB9180 · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Allianz Professional · 2,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,017
Annual physical exam 99395 1,711
Vaccination administration 90471 1,327
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 608

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Jutta Biermann
HEADSHOT
Jutta Biermann in consultation
IN OFFICE
Jutta Biermann with the team
WITH TEAM
Jutta Biermann at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 89s
Meet Jutta Biermann

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 17 · i10: 7

  1. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Jutta Biermann, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.4929/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30747158 · geciteerd door 57
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Jutta Biermann, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4638/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38037536 · geciteerd door 155
  3. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Jutta Biermann, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7622/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35247145 · geciteerd door 197
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Jutta Biermann, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1255/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 31150709 · geciteerd door 7

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · neuss · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — neuss · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2016

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.jutta.biermann@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Jutta Biermann's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Jutta Biermann treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Jutta Biermann is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Neuss matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Neuss carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Neuss or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Jutta Biermann specialise in?

    Jutta Biermann specialises in Heilpraktiker in neuss, DE.

  • What conditions does Jutta Biermann treat?

    Jutta Biermann treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Jutta Biermann practise?

    Jutta Biermann practises in neuss, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Jutta Biermann?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →