Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Judit Özse

Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Moenchengladbach

med. Judit Özse

12 jaar ervaring

7,020+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Judit Özse at a glance

Dr. med. Judit Özse is an Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg practitioner based in Moenchengladbach, Duitsland, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Moenchengladbach, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Judit Özse

Opleiding & training

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, moenchengladbach (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Universität Hamburg, moenchengladbach (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-593682 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
#EB-5E7E8617 · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 155
Annual physical exam 99395 2,989
Vaccination administration 90471 1,205
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,626

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Judit Özse
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Judit Özse in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Judit Özse with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Judit Özse at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 65s
Meet Dr. med. Judit Özse

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 12 · i10: 9

  1. Long-term follow-up of Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg across DE
    Dr. med. Judit Özse, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.4009/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39471886 · geciteerd door 187
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Dr. med. Judit Özse, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1195/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38333031 · geciteerd door 33
  3. Long-term follow-up of Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg across DE
    Dr. med. Judit Özse, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.3472/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 30947761 · geciteerd door 199

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg European Annual Congress (Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg National Society Meeting · moenchengladbach · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg — moenchengladbach · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2015

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
  • Awareness When should you see a internist kardiologe orthopaede unfallchirurg?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.judit.oezse@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Judit Özse's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Judit Özse treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Dr. med. Judit Özse is one of 57 internist kardiologe orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse internist kardiologe orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Moenchengladbach matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Moenchengladbach carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Moenchengladbach or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Judit Özse specialise in?

    Dr. med. Judit Özse specialises in Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg in moenchengladbach, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Judit Özse treat?

    Dr. med. Judit Özse treats conditions within Internist Kardiologe Orthopaede Unfallchirurg. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Judit Özse practise?

    Dr. med. Judit Özse practises in moenchengladbach, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Judit Özse?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →