Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Joachim Hagenah

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner Luedenscheid

med. Joachim Hagenah

15 jaar ervaring

13,274+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah at a glance

Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner practitioner based in Luedenscheid, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Luedenscheid, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Joachim Hagenah

Opleiding & training

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, luedenscheid (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner
    Universität Hamburg, luedenscheid (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-871639 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner
#EB-B2EF1932 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,305
Annual physical exam 99395 479
Vaccination administration 90471 2,935
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,160

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 101s
Meet Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 7 · i10: 7

  1. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1568/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30777774 · geciteerd door 65
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner
    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3285/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38076088 · geciteerd door 115
  3. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2356/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35293585 · geciteerd door 13
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner
    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1807/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 31172317 · geciteerd door 143

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner National Society Meeting · luedenscheid · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner — luedenscheid · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2012

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie sportmediziner?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.joachim.hagenah@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner

Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah is one of 23 orthopaede unfallchirurg facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie sportmediziner doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg facharzt fuer allgemeinchirurgie sportmediziner doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Luedenscheid matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Luedenscheid carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Luedenscheid or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah specialise in?

    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner in luedenscheid, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah treat?

    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Facharzt Fuer Allgemeinchirurgie Sportmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah practise?

    Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah practises in luedenscheid, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Joachim Hagenah?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →