Naar hoofdinhoud
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen

Internist Gastroenterologe Hannover

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen

11 jaar ervaring

8,459+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen at a glance

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen is an Internist Gastroenterologe practitioner based in Hannover, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Hannover, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen

Opleiding & training

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, hannover (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Internist Gastroenterologe
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, hannover (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Internist Gastroenterologe

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-843509 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Internist Gastroenterologe
#EB-CF7823F6 · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 3,013
Annual physical exam 99395 1,587
Vaccination administration 90471 2,011
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,260

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen
HEADSHOT
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen in consultation
IN OFFICE
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen with the team
WITH TEAM
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 138s
Meet Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 11 · i10: 7

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Gastroenterologe
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2453/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39521456 · geciteerd door 133
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Gastroenterologe across DE
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7803/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30864135 · geciteerd door 111
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Gastroenterologe
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1909/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 33347852 · geciteerd door 89

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Internist Gastroenterologe European Annual Congress (Internist Gastroenterologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Gastroenterologe National Society Meeting · hannover · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Gastroenterologe — hannover · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2016

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Gastroenterologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist gastroenterologe?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.henrike.lenzen@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Internist Gastroenterologe

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen is one of 1,535 internist gastroenterologe doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse internist gastroenterologe doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hannover matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hannover carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hannover or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen specialise in?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen specialises in Internist Gastroenterologe in hannover, DE.

  • What conditions does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen treat?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen treats conditions within Internist Gastroenterologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen practise?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen practises in hannover, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Henrike Lenzen?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →