Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Heiko Schönleber

Gefaesschirurg Internist Reutlingen

med. Heiko Schönleber

15 jaar ervaring

12,561+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber at a glance

Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber is a Gefaesschirurg Internist practitioner based in Reutlingen, Duitsland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Reutlingen, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Heiko Schönleber

Opleiding & training

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, reutlingen (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Gefaesschirurg Internist
    Universität Heidelberg, reutlingen (DE)
  3. 2011–2012 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Gefaesschirurg Internist

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-603061 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Gefaesschirurg Internist
#EB-01858A2C · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Allianz Professional · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 966
Annual physical exam 99395 1,864
Vaccination administration 90471 1,336
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 175

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 68s
Meet Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 4 · i10: 7

  1. European registry analysis of Gefaesschirurg Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9564/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 36912162 · geciteerd door 110
  2. Outcomes of Gefaesschirurg Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5536/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37666235 · geciteerd door 36

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Gefaesschirurg Internist European Annual Congress (Gefaesschirurg Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Gefaesschirurg Internist National Society Meeting · reutlingen · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Gefaesschirurg Internist — reutlingen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2012

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Gefaesschirurg Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a gefaesschirurg internist?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.heiko.schoenleber@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Gefaesschirurg Internist

Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber is one of 1 gefaesschirurg internist doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse gefaesschirurg internist doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Reutlingen matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Reutlingen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Reutlingen or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber specialise in?

    Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber specialises in Gefaesschirurg Internist in reutlingen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber treat?

    Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber treats conditions within Gefaesschirurg Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber practise?

    Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber practises in reutlingen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Heiko Schönleber?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.