Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner

Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut Neuss

med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner

2 jaar ervaring

12,155+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner at a glance

Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner is a Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut practitioner based in Neuss, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2022). Serves patients in Neuss, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner

Opleiding & training

  1. 2016–2022 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, neuss (DE)
  2. 2022–2026 Residency · Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Technische Universität München, neuss (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2026-09–2027-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-258126 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
#EB-E5B3539A · issued 2027 · renewal 2037
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: HDI Global · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,263
Annual physical exam 99395 1,577
Vaccination administration 90471 753
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,614

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 82s
Meet Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 6 · i10: 15

  1. Long-term follow-up of Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut across DE
    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.4661/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39415354 · geciteerd door 167
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5653/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 34598690 · geciteerd door 189
  3. Long-term follow-up of Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut across DE
    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7718/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35681414 · geciteerd door 11
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4321/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 30783988 · geciteerd door 113

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut European Annual Congress (Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut National Society Meeting · neuss · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut — neuss · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2027
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2027
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2027

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a mund kiefer gesichtschirurg spezieller schmerztherapeut?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.guido.meissner@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut

Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner is one of 2 mund kiefer gesichtschirurg spezieller schmerztherapeut doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse mund kiefer gesichtschirurg spezieller schmerztherapeut doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Neuss matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Neuss carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Neuss or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner specialise in?

    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner specialises in Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut in neuss, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner treat?

    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner treats conditions within Mund Kiefer Gesichtschirurg Spezieller Schmerztherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner practise?

    Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner practises in neuss, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Dr. med. dent. Guido Meißner?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →