Naar hoofdinhoud
Gudrun Zametzer

Physiotherapeut Stephanskirchen

Gudrun Zametzer

8 jaar ervaring

11,027+
Patients seen
8
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Gudrun Zametzer at a glance

Gudrun Zametzer is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Stephanskirchen, Duitsland, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2014). Serves patients in Stephanskirchen, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Gudrun Zametzer

Opleiding & training

  1. 2008–2014 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, stephanskirchen (DE)
  2. 2014–2018 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Universität Heidelberg, stephanskirchen (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2018-09–2019-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-887042 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-ABC27738 · issued 2019 · renewal 2029
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 601
Annual physical exam 99395 1,703
Vaccination administration 90471 2,959
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 496

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Gudrun Zametzer
HEADSHOT
Gudrun Zametzer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Gudrun Zametzer with the team
WITH TEAM
Gudrun Zametzer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 120s
Meet Gudrun Zametzer

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 11 · i10: 5

  1. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Gudrun Zametzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9212/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34860756 · geciteerd door 41
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Gudrun Zametzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9897/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 33894946 · geciteerd door 59
  3. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Gudrun Zametzer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1824/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 37876896 · geciteerd door 149

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · stephanskirchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — stephanskirchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2019
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2019
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2019

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.gudrun.zametzer@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Gudrun Zametzer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Gudrun Zametzer treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Gudrun Zametzer is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Stephanskirchen matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Stephanskirchen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Stephanskirchen or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Gudrun Zametzer specialise in?

    Gudrun Zametzer specialises in Physiotherapeut in stephanskirchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Gudrun Zametzer treat?

    Gudrun Zametzer treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Gudrun Zametzer practise?

    Gudrun Zametzer practises in stephanskirchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Gudrun Zametzer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →