Naar hoofdinhoud
Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel

Zahnarzt Dresden

Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel

12 jaar ervaring

1,949+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel at a glance

Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Dresden, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Dresden, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel

Opleiding & training

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, dresden (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Hamburg, dresden (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-57541 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-F1B7B2B6 · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Generali Healthcare · 2,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,531
Annual physical exam 99395 1,637
Vaccination administration 90471 533
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 98

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel
HEADSHOT
Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel with the team
WITH TEAM
Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 122s
Meet Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 17 · i10: 7

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3986/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30592111 · geciteerd door 187
  2. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1097/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 34826251 · geciteerd door 25
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9073/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 39139975 · geciteerd door 135

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · dresden · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — dresden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2015

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.gabriela.gossel@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Dresden matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Dresden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Dresden or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel specialise in?

    Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel specialises in Zahnarzt in dresden, DE.

  • What conditions does Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel treat?

    Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel practise?

    Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel practises in dresden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dipl.-Stom. Gabriela Gossel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →