Naar hoofdinhoud
Dagmar Göller

Physiotherapeut Baden-Baden

Dagmar Göller

8 jaar ervaring

5,694+
Patients seen
8
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dagmar Göller at a glance

Dagmar Göller is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Baden-Baden, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2014). Serves patients in Baden-Baden, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Dagmar Göller

Opleiding & training

  1. 2008–2014 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, baden-baden (DE)
  2. 2014–2018 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, baden-baden (DE)
  3. 2018–2019 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2018-09–2019-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-973062 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-68CC1B72 · issued 2019 · renewal 2029
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 600
Annual physical exam 99395 2,918
Vaccination administration 90471 1,334
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,425

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dagmar Göller
HEADSHOT
Dagmar Göller in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dagmar Göller with the team
WITH TEAM
Dagmar Göller at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 145s
Meet Dagmar Göller

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 7 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Dagmar Göller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9572/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39399410 · geciteerd door 32
  2. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dagmar Göller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1574/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 38038207 · geciteerd door 18
  3. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Dagmar Göller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7872/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 37512528 · geciteerd door 76
  4. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dagmar Göller, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.5127/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 32312922 · geciteerd door 126

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · baden-baden · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — baden-baden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2019
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2019
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2019

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.dagmar.goeller@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dagmar Göller's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dagmar Göller treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Dagmar Göller is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Baden-Baden matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Baden-Baden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Baden-Baden or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dagmar Göller specialise in?

    Dagmar Göller specialises in Physiotherapeut in baden-baden, DE.

  • What conditions does Dagmar Göller treat?

    Dagmar Göller treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dagmar Göller practise?

    Dagmar Göller practises in baden-baden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dagmar Göller?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →