Naar hoofdinhoud
Claudia Unger

Physiotherapeut Baerenstein

Claudia Unger

2 jaar ervaring

9,536+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
8
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Claudia Unger at a glance

Claudia Unger is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Baerenstein, Duitsland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Baerenstein, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Claudia Unger

Opleiding & training

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, baerenstein (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, baerenstein (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-775141 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-FF0D459A · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AXA Healthcare Liability · 3,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 2,756
Annual physical exam 99395 1,194
Vaccination administration 90471 914
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,629

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Claudia Unger
HEADSHOT
Claudia Unger in consultation
IN OFFICE
Claudia Unger with the team
WITH TEAM
Claudia Unger at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 139s
Meet Claudia Unger

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 19 · i10: 15

  1. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Claudia Unger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1971/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33386875 · geciteerd door 4
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Claudia Unger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2673/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38578029 · geciteerd door 94
  3. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Claudia Unger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8543/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 38096280 · geciteerd door 24
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Claudia Unger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5247/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 39449047 · geciteerd door 162

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · baerenstein · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — baerenstein · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2028

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.claudia.unger.3@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Claudia Unger's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Claudia Unger treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Claudia Unger is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Baerenstein matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Baerenstein carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Baerenstein or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Claudia Unger specialise in?

    Claudia Unger specialises in Physiotherapeut in baerenstein, DE.

  • What conditions does Claudia Unger treat?

    Claudia Unger treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Claudia Unger practise?

    Claudia Unger practises in baerenstein, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Claudia Unger?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →