Naar hoofdinhoud
med. dent. Alexandra Brauer

Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie Schwaebisch-Gmuend

med. dent. Alexandra Brauer

12 jaar ervaring

4,496+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer at a glance

Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer is a Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie practitioner based in Schwaebisch-Gmuend, Duitsland, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Schwaebisch-Gmuend, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. dent. Alexandra Brauer

Opleiding & training

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, schwaebisch-gmuend (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
    Universität Heidelberg, schwaebisch-gmuend (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-898123 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
#EB-E0116F02 · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Allianz Professional · 2,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 931
Annual physical exam 99395 2,221
Vaccination administration 90471 2,821
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 666

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 101s
Meet Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 16 · i10: 10

  1. Outcomes of Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4558/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 33842674 · geciteerd door 147
  2. European registry analysis of Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie outcomes
    Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5123/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 35725742 · geciteerd door 81
  3. Outcomes of Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8713/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 35289971 · geciteerd door 15

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie European Annual Congress (Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie National Society Meeting · schwaebisch-gmuend · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie — schwaebisch-gmuend · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2015

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie
  • Awareness When should you see a fachzahnarzt fuer kieferorthopaedie?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.alexandra.brauer.2@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie

Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer is one of 77 fachzahnarzt fuer kieferorthopaedie doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse fachzahnarzt fuer kieferorthopaedie doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Schwaebisch-Gmuend matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Schwaebisch-Gmuend carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Schwaebisch-Gmuend or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer specialise in?

    Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer specialises in Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie in schwaebisch-gmuend, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer treat?

    Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer treats conditions within Fachzahnarzt Fuer Kieferorthopaedie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer practise?

    Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer practises in schwaebisch-gmuend, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. dent. Alexandra Brauer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →