Naar hoofdinhoud
med. dent. Alaa Narouz

Zahnarzt Koeln

med. dent. Alaa Narouz

6 jaar ervaring

12,261+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz at a glance

Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Cologne, Duitsland, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Cologne, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. dent. Alaa Narouz

Opleiding & training

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, koeln (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, koeln (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-644148 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-04537485 · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: AXA Healthcare Liability · 3,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,888
Annual physical exam 99395 846
Vaccination administration 90471 2,166
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 521

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 132s
Meet Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 10 · i10: 10

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9854/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 37282289 · geciteerd door 136
  2. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4745/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38847047 · geciteerd door 98

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · koeln · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — koeln · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2021

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · jameda.alaa.narouz@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Cologne matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Cologne carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Cologne or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz specialise in?

    Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz specialises in Zahnarzt in koeln, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz treat?

    Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz practise?

    Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz practises in koeln, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. dent. Alaa Narouz?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →