Naar hoofdinhoud
med. Angelika Karkoschka

Urologe Palliativmediziner Speyer

med. Angelika Karkoschka

3 jaar ervaring

9,248+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka at a glance

Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka is an Urologe Palliativmediziner practitioner based in Speyer, Duitsland, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Speyer, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Angelika Karkoschka

Opleiding & training

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, speyer (DE)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Urologe Palliativmediziner
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, speyer (DE)

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Urologe Palliativmediziner

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-219516 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Urologe Palliativmediziner
#EB-F7410555 · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: HDI Global · 4,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,196
Annual physical exam 99395 754
Vaccination administration 90471 362
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,861

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 73s
Meet Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 3 · i10: 8

  1. Long-term follow-up of Urologe Palliativmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1792/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 38065930 · geciteerd door 172
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Urologe Palliativmediziner
    Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6324/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 39384113 · geciteerd door 190

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Urologe Palliativmediziner European Annual Congress (Urologe Palliativmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Urologe Palliativmediziner National Society Meeting · speyer · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Urologe Palliativmediziner — speyer · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2024
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2024
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2024

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Urologe Palliativmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a urologe palliativmediziner?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · angelika.karkoschka@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Urologe Palliativmediziner

Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka is one of 40 urologe palliativmediziner doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse urologe palliativmediziner doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Speyer matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Speyer carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Speyer or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka specialise in?

    Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka specialises in Urologe Palliativmediziner in speyer, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka treat?

    Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka treats conditions within Urologe Palliativmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka practise?

    Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka practises in speyer, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Angelika Karkoschka?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →