Naar hoofdinhoud
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter

Zahnarzt Muenster

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter

15 jaar ervaring

3,689+
Patients seen
15
Years in practice
5
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter at a glance

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Muenster, Duitsland, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2007). Serves patients in Muenster, Duitsland and the surrounding area.

Over

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter

Opleiding & training

  1. 2001–2007 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, muenster (DE)
  2. 2007–2011 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Heidelberg, muenster (DE)
  3. 2011–2012 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Carrière & aanstellingen

  1. 2011-09–2012-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Vergunningen & verzekering

Medische licenties

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-557847 active · expires 2028-12-31

Boardcertificeringen

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-24212D02 · issued 2012 · renewal 2022
Beroepsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering: Allianz Professional · 1,000,000 EUR dekking · No claims on file

Uitgevoerde procedures

ProcedureCodeLevenslang aantal
GP consultation 99213 1,425
Annual physical exam 99395 2,415
Vaccination administration 90471 1,535
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 456

Diensten & prijzen

DienstDuurModaliteitPrijs
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Praktijk, team & in praktijk

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter
HEADSHOT
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter in consultation
IN OFFICE
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter with the team
WITH TEAM
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video's

introduction · 66s
Meet Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter

Onderzoek & publicaties

h-index: 16 · i10: 6

  1. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7917/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32501160 · geciteerd door 17
  2. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2484/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 37610321 · geciteerd door 155
  3. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5193/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 36102196 · geciteerd door 53
  4. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.4165/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 31557928 · geciteerd door 151

Uitgenodigde lezingen

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · muenster · 2023 · oral abstract

Onderscheidingen & lidmaatschappen

Onderscheidingen

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — muenster · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Lidmaatschappen

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Sinds 2012
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Sinds 2012

Artikelen van deze arts

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Voor internationale patiënten

Coördinator
Patient liaison · andre.buechter.2@euroclinics.example

Locatie

1 tag

Patiëntbeoordelingen

Deel uw ervaring — help andere patiënten de juiste arts te vinden. Schrijf een recensie →
20 – 4.000 tekens

Inzendingen worden gemodereerd en kunnen 24-72 uur duren voordat ze openbaar verschijnen. Identificerende patiëntinformatie mag niet worden opgenomen.

Recente recensies

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Geverifieerd
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter treats, with the size of the national pool of Duitsland doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Duitsland. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Duitsland →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Muenster matters

Medical practice in Duitsland is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Duitsland medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Muenster carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Muenster or all doctors in Duitsland.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • What does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter specialise in?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter specialises in Zahnarzt in muenster, DE.

  • What conditions does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter treat?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter practise?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter practises in muenster, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Andre Büchter?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Vergelijkbare specialisten

Alles bladeren →