Naar hoofdinhoud
Premier Vascular Ltd — Birmingham
Geverifieerd door EuroClinics

Premier Vascular Ltd

Birmingham, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Premier Vascular Ltd at a glance

Premier Vascular Ltd is a medical clinic located in Birmingham, Verenigd Koninkrijk.

Over deze kliniek

Premier Vascular Ltd is a leading provider of vascular care in Birmingham, offering a comprehensive range of services for patients with vascular conditions. Their team of experienced vascular surgeons and specialists are dedicated to providing the highest quality of care, using the latest techniques and technologies.

Premier Vascular Ltd offers a wide range of services, including:

  • Consultation and diagnosis: Their team will work with you to understand your individual needs and concerns, and to diagnose any vascular conditions you may have.
  • Treatment planning: They will develop a personalised treatment plan based on your individual needs and goals.
  • Minimally invasive procedures: They offer a variety of minimally invasive procedures, which can help to reduce pain, recovery time, and scarring.
  • Open surgery: In some cases, open surgery may be necessary. Their surgeons are highly experienced and skilled in performing a wide range of open vascular procedures.
  • Post-operative care: They will provide you with the support and care you need after your treatment.

Premier Vascular Ltd is committed to providing patients with the highest quality of care. Their team is dedicated to helping you achieve the best possible outcome for your vascular condition.

Behandelingen & diensten

Uitgebreide zorg in meerdere specialismen · transparante prijzen · gratis annuleren tot 24 u van tevoren · verzekering vooraf gecontroleerd.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Lees meer
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Lees meer
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Lees meer
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Lees meer
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Lees meer
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Lees meer
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Lees meer
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Lees meer

Voorzieningen

Patiëntgerichte voorzieningen die een bezoek omzetten in een positieve ervaring.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Onze artsen

Binnen in de kliniek 6 foto's

Verzekering & betaling

Controleer uw plan in 30 seconden · directe facturering bij grote Europese verzekeraars · geen verrassingskosten, telkens gespecificeerde facturen.

10Geaccepteerde verzekeraars
7Directe facturering
30sDekkingscontrole
Verifieer mijn verzekering nu 30 seconden · geen registratie · geen verplichting
  • A AOK Directe facturering
  • T TK Directe facturering
  • B Barmer Directe facturering
  • D DAK Directe facturering
  • AC Allianz Care Directe facturering
  • BG Bupa Global Vergoeding
  • CG Cigna Global Directe facturering
  • AP Axa PPP Directe facturering
  • VH Vitality Health Vergoeding
  • IE IMG Europe Vergoeding
Betaalmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valuta's
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiering & termijnen
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Locatie

Premier Vascular Ltd
Birmingham
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Birmingham matters

Medical practice in Verenigd Koninkrijk is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Verenigd Koninkrijk medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Birmingham carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Birmingham or all clinics in Verenigd Koninkrijk.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • Where is Premier Vascular Ltd located?

    Premier Vascular Ltd is located in Birmingham, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Premier Vascular Ltd's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Premier Vascular Ltd?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Bellen Consult boeken