Naar hoofdinhoud
Our Medical Home Marsden Park — Marsden Park
Geverifieerd door EuroClinics

Our Medical Home Marsden Park

General Practice (GP) Marsden Park, Australia

1/9 Hollinsworth Rd, Marsden Park, Australia

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Our Medical Home Marsden Park at a glance

Our Medical Home Marsden Park is a medical clinic located in Marsden Park, Australia. Clinical staff of 5 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes general practice (gp).

Over deze kliniek

Our Medical Home Marsden Park is a comprehensive healthcare facility dedicated to providing high-quality, patient-centered care to the Marsden Park community and surrounding areas. We offer a wide range of medical services, including:

• General Practice: Consultations, preventative care, chronic disease management, and more.

• Allied Health: Physiotherapy, psychology, podiatry, and other allied health services.

• Women's Health: Pregnancy care, family planning, and women's health checks.

• Children's Health: Vaccinations, developmental checks, and childhood illnesses.

• Travel Medicine: Vaccinations, travel advice, and malaria prevention.

• Skin Checks: Early detection and treatment of skin cancers.

• Mental Health: Individual and group therapy, medication management, and mental health support.

Our team of experienced and compassionate healthcare professionals are committed to providing you with the best possible care. We understand that every patient is unique, and we tailor our services to meet your individual needs.

We are conveniently located in the heart of Marsden Park, with ample parking available. We are open seven days a week, with extended hours on weekdays.

Specialismen

Behandelingen & diensten

Uitgebreide zorg in meerdere specialismen · transparante prijzen · gratis annuleren tot 24 u van tevoren · verzekering vooraf gecontroleerd.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Lees meer
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Lees meer
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Lees meer
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Lees meer
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Lees meer
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Lees meer
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Lees meer
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Lees meer

Voorzieningen

Patiëntgerichte voorzieningen die een bezoek omzetten in een positieve ervaring.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Onze artsen

Binnen in de kliniek 6 foto's

Verzekering & betaling

Controleer uw plan in 30 seconden · directe facturering bij grote Europese verzekeraars · geen verrassingskosten, telkens gespecificeerde facturen.

10Geaccepteerde verzekeraars
7Directe facturering
30sDekkingscontrole
Verifieer mijn verzekering nu 30 seconden · geen registratie · geen verplichting
  • A AOK Directe facturering
  • T TK Directe facturering
  • B Barmer Directe facturering
  • D DAK Directe facturering
  • AC Allianz Care Directe facturering
  • BG Bupa Global Vergoeding
  • CG Cigna Global Directe facturering
  • AP Axa PPP Directe facturering
  • VH Vitality Health Vergoeding
  • IE IMG Europe Vergoeding
Betaalmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valuta's
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiering & termijnen
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Locatie

Our Medical Home Marsden Park
1/9 Hollinsworth Rd
Marsden Park
Australia

AREAS OF SPECIALTY

Our Medical Home Marsden Park's Specialties & Services

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Our Medical Home Marsden Park, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Marsden Park matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Marsden Park carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Marsden Park or all clinics in Australia.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • Where is Our Medical Home Marsden Park located?

    Our Medical Home Marsden Park is located in Marsden Park, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Our Medical Home Marsden Park's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • What specialties does Our Medical Home Marsden Park offer?

    Available specialties include General Practice (GP). View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.

  • How do I book at Our Medical Home Marsden Park?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Bellen Consult boeken