Naar hoofdinhoud
Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press — Riyadh
Geverifieerd door EuroClinics

Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press

Riyadh, US

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press at a glance

Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press is a medical clinic located in Riyadh, Verenigde Staten.

Over deze kliniek

Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital in the Al Sahafa district of Riyadh is a modern medical facility operating with a fully digital system. It integrates artificial intelligence and smart health systems to enhance the quality of its services, allowing patients to manage their healthcare journey digitally, from scheduling appointments to post-discharge care. The hospital is part of the larger Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Group, a prominent private healthcare provider in the Middle East.

The hospital is equipped with advanced medical technology and provides a comprehensive range of healthcare services. It features numerous specialised clinics and centres, including a notable centre for oncology, a large emergency department for a private hospital, and specialised units for cardiology, bariatric surgery, and women's health. The facility also includes an advanced cardiac catheterisation lab, neurosurgery, joint replacement, and dermatology and plastic surgery departments.

To ensure a high standard of care, the hospital has recruited a team of qualified medical, nursing, and technical staff. Strategic partnerships with international companies have been established to supply the latest medical equipment. The hospital contains a fully automated laboratory, and its operating rooms are equipped with advanced technology, including a robotic surgery system. It also has specialised rooms for isolation to manage infectious diseases.

Behandelingen & diensten

Uitgebreide zorg in meerdere specialismen · transparante prijzen · gratis annuleren tot 24 u van tevoren · verzekering vooraf gecontroleerd.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Lees meer
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Lees meer
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Lees meer
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Lees meer
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Lees meer
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Lees meer
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Lees meer
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Lees meer

Voorzieningen

Patiëntgerichte voorzieningen die een bezoek omzetten in een positieve ervaring.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Onze artsen

Binnen in de kliniek 6 foto's

Verzekering & betaling

Controleer uw plan in 30 seconden · directe facturering bij grote Europese verzekeraars · geen verrassingskosten, telkens gespecificeerde facturen.

10Geaccepteerde verzekeraars
7Directe facturering
30sDekkingscontrole
Verifieer mijn verzekering nu 30 seconden · geen registratie · geen verplichting
  • A AOK Directe facturering
  • T TK Directe facturering
  • B Barmer Directe facturering
  • D DAK Directe facturering
  • AC Allianz Care Directe facturering
  • BG Bupa Global Vergoeding
  • CG Cigna Global Directe facturering
  • AP Axa PPP Directe facturering
  • VH Vitality Health Vergoeding
  • IE IMG Europe Vergoeding
Betaalmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valuta's
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiering & termijnen
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Locatie

Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press
Riyadh
US

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Riyadh matters

Medical practice in Verenigde Staten is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Verenigde Staten medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Riyadh carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Riyadh or all clinics in Verenigde Staten.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • Where is Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press located?

    Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press is located in Riyadh, US. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital, Press?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Bellen Consult boeken