Naar hoofdinhoud
Bass Coast Eye Centre — Wonthaggi
Geverifieerd door EuroClinics

Bass Coast Eye Centre

Ophthalmology Wonthaggi, Australia

212 Graham Street, Wonthaggi, Australia

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Bass Coast Eye Centre at a glance

Bass Coast Eye Centre is a medical clinic located in Wonthaggi, Australia. Clinical staff of 2 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes ophthalmology.

Over deze kliniek

Bass Coast Eye Centre is a comprehensive ophthalmology practice located in Wonthaggi, Australia. The centre provides a wide range of eye care services for patients of all ages, from routine eye examinations to complex surgical procedures.

The centre's team of experienced ophthalmologists are dedicated to providing patients with the highest quality of care. They use the latest technology and techniques to diagnose and treat a wide range of eye conditions, including cataracts, glaucoma, macular degeneration, and diabetic retinopathy.

Bass Coast Eye Centre is committed to providing a comfortable and welcoming environment for its patients. The centre's staff are friendly and helpful, and they are always available to answer any questions you may have.

If you are looking for an experienced and compassionate ophthalmologist in Wonthaggi, Bass Coast Eye Centre is the perfect choice.

Specialismen

Behandelingen & diensten

Uitgebreide zorg in meerdere specialismen · transparante prijzen · gratis annuleren tot 24 u van tevoren · verzekering vooraf gecontroleerd.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Lees meer
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Lees meer
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Lees meer
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Lees meer
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Lees meer
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Lees meer
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Lees meer
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Lees meer

Diensten & prijzen (beheerd door de kliniek)

  • Adult Ocular Motility Disorders Boeken

Voorzieningen

Patiëntgerichte voorzieningen die een bezoek omzetten in een positieve ervaring.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Onze artsen

Binnen in de kliniek 6 foto's

Verzekering & betaling

Controleer uw plan in 30 seconden · directe facturering bij grote Europese verzekeraars · geen verrassingskosten, telkens gespecificeerde facturen.

10Geaccepteerde verzekeraars
7Directe facturering
30sDekkingscontrole
Verifieer mijn verzekering nu 30 seconden · geen registratie · geen verplichting
  • A AOK Directe facturering
  • T TK Directe facturering
  • B Barmer Directe facturering
  • D DAK Directe facturering
  • AC Allianz Care Directe facturering
  • BG Bupa Global Vergoeding
  • CG Cigna Global Directe facturering
  • AP Axa PPP Directe facturering
  • VH Vitality Health Vergoeding
  • IE IMG Europe Vergoeding
Betaalmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valuta's
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiering & termijnen
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Locatie

Bass Coast Eye Centre
212 Graham Street
Wonthaggi
Australia

AREAS OF SPECIALTY

Bass Coast Eye Centre's Specialties & Services

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Bass Coast Eye Centre, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wonthaggi matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wonthaggi carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Wonthaggi or all clinics in Australia.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • Where is Bass Coast Eye Centre located?

    Bass Coast Eye Centre is located in Wonthaggi, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Bass Coast Eye Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • What specialties does Bass Coast Eye Centre offer?

    Available specialties include Ophthalmology. View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.

  • How do I book at Bass Coast Eye Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Bellen Consult boeken