Naar hoofdinhoud
Back in Motion Valley View — Valley View
Geverifieerd door EuroClinics

Back in Motion Valley View

Valley View, AU

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Back in Motion Valley View at a glance

Back in Motion Valley View is a medical clinic located in Valley View, Australië.

Over deze kliniek

Back in Motion Valley View is a healthcare practice dedicated to providing high-quality physiotherapy and related services to the local community. The team at Back in Motion Valley View understands that dealing with pain and injury can be a challenging experience. Their goal is to provide each patient with a personalised treatment plan tailored to their individual needs and goals, empowering them to return to their desired level of activity.

The clinic environment is designed to be welcoming and comfortable, ensuring patients feel at ease throughout their treatment journey. Back in Motion Valley View utilises evidence-based treatment approaches and the latest technology to deliver effective and efficient care. The team prides itself on clear communication and patient education, ensuring patients are well-informed and involved in every step of their recovery.

Behandelingen & diensten

Uitgebreide zorg in meerdere specialismen · transparante prijzen · gratis annuleren tot 24 u van tevoren · verzekering vooraf gecontroleerd.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Lees meer
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Lees meer
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Lees meer
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Lees meer
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Lees meer
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Lees meer
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Lees meer
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Lees meer

Voorzieningen

Patiëntgerichte voorzieningen die een bezoek omzetten in een positieve ervaring.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Onze artsen

Binnen in de kliniek 6 foto's

Verzekering & betaling

Controleer uw plan in 30 seconden · directe facturering bij grote Europese verzekeraars · geen verrassingskosten, telkens gespecificeerde facturen.

10Geaccepteerde verzekeraars
7Directe facturering
30sDekkingscontrole
Verifieer mijn verzekering nu 30 seconden · geen registratie · geen verplichting
  • A AOK Directe facturering
  • T TK Directe facturering
  • B Barmer Directe facturering
  • D DAK Directe facturering
  • AC Allianz Care Directe facturering
  • BG Bupa Global Vergoeding
  • CG Cigna Global Directe facturering
  • AP Axa PPP Directe facturering
  • VH Vitality Health Vergoeding
  • IE IMG Europe Vergoeding
Betaalmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valuta's
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiering & termijnen
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Locatie

Back in Motion Valley View
Valley View
AU

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Valley View matters

Medical practice in Australië is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australië medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Valley View carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Valley View or all clinics in Australië.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • Where is Back in Motion Valley View located?

    Back in Motion Valley View is located in Valley View, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Back in Motion Valley View's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Back in Motion Valley View?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Bellen Consult boeken