Naar hoofdinhoud
Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care — Tunbridge Wells
Geverifieerd door EuroClinics

Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care

Tunbridge Wells, GB

4.93 138 geverifieerde recensies

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care at a glance

Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care is a medical clinic located in Tunbridge Wells, Verenigd Koninkrijk.

Over deze kliniek

Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care is a multidisciplinary service led by Consultant Vascular Surgeon Mr Lukla Biasi and Tissue Viability Nurse Consultant Dr Jemell Geraghty to assess, treat and prevent vascular conditions and complex wounds.

The team at Ad Integrum is dedicated to providing an excellent patient-centered experience and personalised healthcare service which encompass the core values of excellence, kindness, professionalism.

Mr Lukla Biasi, PhD is an experienced vascular and endovascular surgeon with a dedicated commitment to the sub-specialties of lower limb revascularisation, carotid surgery and superficial vein surgery.

Mr Biasi was appointed Consultant Vascular Surgeon in Parma, Italy, in 2009. Lukla took up his consultant vascular appointment at Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Trust, London, in 2016. He is currently the lead for Lower Limb Revascularisation, fore-fronting cutting edge endovascular treatments. He has a specialist interest in complex wound management.

Dr Jemell Geraghty, DHRes MSc BN RGN has 20 years' experience in the nursing profession. Jemell has a clinical background in older adult medicine and rehabilitation, vascular nursing, emergency nursing and tissue viability (Masters in Science -MSc - Advancing Practice in Tissue Viability).

Jemell has worked in both hospital and community settings, private sector and NHS, as Lead Nurse in tissue viability & wound care. Dr Geraghty is currently a Lecturer in Adult Nursing and Tissue Viability Module Lead at the Florence Nightingale Faculty of Nursing, Midwifery & Palliative Care, King's College London

Mr Biasi and Jemell pride themselves on exceptional patient-experience: a journey from initial consultation to diagnosis, treatment and follow up, with attention to details and specific individual needs, keeping patients and their families involved and up-to-date with the care, at every stage.

Ad Integrum provides state-of-the-art diagnostic tools, cutting-edge surgical techniques and wound care technology for a wide range of vascular conditions, including: peripheral arterial disease, varicose veins - venous hypertension, intermittent claudication & critical limb ischaemia, diabetic foot, aortic & peripheral aneurysm, carotid disease & stroke prevention.

Complex wound care management includes leg & pressure ulcers, surgical wounds, cancer-related, self-inflicted and gynaecological & obstetric wounds.

Behandelingen & diensten

Uitgebreide zorg in meerdere specialismen · transparante prijzen · gratis annuleren tot 24 u van tevoren · verzekering vooraf gecontroleerd.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Lees meer
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Lees meer
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Lees meer
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Lees meer
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Lees meer
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Lees meer
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Lees meer
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Lees meer

Voorzieningen

Patiëntgerichte voorzieningen die een bezoek omzetten in een positieve ervaring.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Onze artsen

Binnen in de kliniek 6 foto's

Verzekering & betaling

Controleer uw plan in 30 seconden · directe facturering bij grote Europese verzekeraars · geen verrassingskosten, telkens gespecificeerde facturen.

10Geaccepteerde verzekeraars
7Directe facturering
30sDekkingscontrole
Verifieer mijn verzekering nu 30 seconden · geen registratie · geen verplichting
  • A AOK Directe facturering
  • T TK Directe facturering
  • B Barmer Directe facturering
  • D DAK Directe facturering
  • AC Allianz Care Directe facturering
  • BG Bupa Global Vergoeding
  • CG Cigna Global Directe facturering
  • AP Axa PPP Directe facturering
  • VH Vitality Health Vergoeding
  • IE IMG Europe Vergoeding
Betaalmethoden
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valuta's
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiering & termijnen
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Locatie

Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care
Tunbridge Wells
GB

Patiëntbeoordelingen

4.93 van 5 138 geverifieerde recensies

Schrijf uw recensie

Deel uw ervaring met toekomstige patiënten. Recensies worden binnen 48 uur gemodereerd en gekoppeld aan een geverifieerd bezoek voordat ze worden gepubliceerd.

Algemene beoordeling *
Minimaal 50 tekens · maximaal 2.000.
Beoordeel per categorie Optioneel maar nuttig
Wachttijd
Netheid
Patiëntbenadering
Prijs-kwaliteitverhouding
Faciliteiten
Communicatie
Zou u deze kliniek aanbevelen?

Voordat we publiceren, vragen we u in te loggen of uw bezoek te verifiëren. Recensies worden binnen 48 uur gemodereerd.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Tunbridge Wells matters

Medical practice in Verenigd Koninkrijk is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Verenigd Koninkrijk medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Tunbridge Wells carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Tunbridge Wells or all clinics in Verenigd Koninkrijk.

Veelgestelde vragen

Snelle antwoorden op de vragen die patiënten het vaakst stellen. Dezelfde antwoorden worden via gestructureerde data aan AI-assistenten doorgegeven.

  • Where is Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care located?

    Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care is located in Tunbridge Wells, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Ad Integrum Vascular and Wound Care?

    Verified patient rating: 4.93/5 from 138 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Bellen Consult boeken