Vai al contenuto principale
med. Sabine Mewes

Internist Rheumatologe Gommern

med. Sabine Mewes

6 anni di esperienza

10,739+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
15
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Sabine Mewes at a glance

Dr. med. Sabine Mewes is an Internist Rheumatologe practitioner based in Gommern, Germania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Gommern, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Sabine Mewes

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, gommern (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Internist Rheumatologe
    Technische Universität München, gommern (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Internist Rheumatologe

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-830529 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Internist Rheumatologe
#EB-962D7667 · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Allianz Professional · 2,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 61
Annual physical exam 99395 1,499
Vaccination administration 90471 339
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,068

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Sabine Mewes
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Sabine Mewes in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Sabine Mewes with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Sabine Mewes at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 102s
Meet Dr. med. Sabine Mewes

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 14 · i10: 5

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Rheumatologe
    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.4000/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35936726 · citato da 85
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Rheumatologe across DE
    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7354/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31531466 · citato da 63
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Rheumatologe
    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2437/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 37549703 · citato da 97
  4. Long-term follow-up of Internist Rheumatologe across DE
    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.9306/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 32240817 · citato da 171

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Internist Rheumatologe European Annual Congress (Internist Rheumatologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Rheumatologe National Society Meeting · gommern · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Rheumatologe — gommern · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2021

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Rheumatologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist rheumatologe?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · sabine.mewes@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Sabine Mewes's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Sabine Mewes treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Internist Rheumatologe

Dr. med. Sabine Mewes is one of 441 internist rheumatologe doctors indexed in Germania. Browse internist rheumatologe doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Gommern matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Gommern carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Gommern or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Sabine Mewes specialise in?

    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes specialises in Internist Rheumatologe in gommern, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Sabine Mewes treat?

    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes treats conditions within Internist Rheumatologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Sabine Mewes practise?

    Dr. med. Sabine Mewes practises in gommern, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Sabine Mewes?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →