Vai al contenuto principale
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank

Internist Nephrologe Eschweiler

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank

2 anni di esperienza

2,285+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank at a glance

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank is an Internist Nephrologe practitioner based in Eschweiler, Germania, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2023). Serves patients in Eschweiler, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2017–2023 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, eschweiler (DE)
  2. 2023–2027 Residency · Internist Nephrologe
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, eschweiler (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2027-09–2028-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Internist Nephrologe

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-708078 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Internist Nephrologe
#EB-C23F6708 · issued 2028 · renewal 2038
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: AXA Healthcare Liability · 2,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 158
Annual physical exam 99395 808
Vaccination administration 90471 640
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,399

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank
HEADSHOT
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank in consultation
IN OFFICE
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank with the team
WITH TEAM
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 124s
Meet Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 18 · i10: 6

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Nephrologe
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9489/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30087316 · citato da 6
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Nephrologe across DE
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6368/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38704548 · citato da 132

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Internist Nephrologe European Annual Congress (Internist Nephrologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Nephrologe National Society Meeting · eschweiler · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Nephrologe — eschweiler · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2028
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2028
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2028

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Nephrologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist nephrologe?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · rolf.dario.frank@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Internist Nephrologe

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank is one of 1,033 internist nephrologe doctors indexed in Germania. Browse internist nephrologe doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Eschweiler matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Eschweiler carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Eschweiler or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank specialise in?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank specialises in Internist Nephrologe in eschweiler, DE.

  • What conditions does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank treat?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank treats conditions within Internist Nephrologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank practise?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank practises in eschweiler, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Rolf Dario Frank?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →