Vai al contenuto principale
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister

Augenarzt Hessen

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister

16 anni di esperienza

2,339+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister at a glance

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister is an Augenarzt practitioner based in Hessen, Germania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Hessen, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, hessen (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Augenarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, hessen (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Augenarzt

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-308248 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Augenarzt
#EB-BCA3DFF4 · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,994
Annual physical exam 99395 196
Vaccination administration 90471 852
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,091

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister
HEADSHOT
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister in consultation
IN OFFICE
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister with the team
WITH TEAM
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 126s
Meet Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 8 · i10: 5

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Augenarzt
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9423/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39903963 · citato da 178
  2. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt across DE
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7914/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 31051277 · citato da 128
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Augenarzt
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7582/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 31577116 · citato da 158
  4. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt across DE
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8969/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 36990164 · citato da 124

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Augenarzt European Annual Congress (Augenarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Augenarzt National Society Meeting · hessen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Augenarzt — hessen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2011
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2011
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2011

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Augenarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a augenarzt?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · martin.baumeister@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Augenarzt

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister is one of 3,408 augenarzt doctors indexed in Germania. Browse augenarzt doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hessen matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hessen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hessen or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister specialise in?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister specialises in Augenarzt in hessen, DE.

  • What conditions does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister treat?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister treats conditions within Augenarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister practise?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister practises in hessen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. habil. Martin Baumeister?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →