Vai al contenuto principale
med. Magdalena Wojan

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner Leipzig

med. Magdalena Wojan

12 anni di esperienza

10,921+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan at a glance

Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner practitioner based in Leipzig, Germania, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Leipzig, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Magdalena Wojan

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, leipzig (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner
    Universität Hamburg, leipzig (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-255517 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner
#EB-A3264C65 · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: AmTrust Europe · 3,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,124
Annual physical exam 99395 1,810
Vaccination administration 90471 1,906
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 117

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 144s
Meet Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 6 · i10: 9

  1. Outcomes of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9802/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 37092578 · citato da 140
  2. European registry analysis of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner outcomes
    Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1157/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33650968 · citato da 86

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner National Society Meeting · leipzig · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner — leipzig · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2015

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg kinder und jugend orthopaede sportmediziner?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · magdalena.wojan@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner

Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan is one of 11 orthopaede unfallchirurg kinder und jugend orthopaede sportmediziner doctors indexed in Germania. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg kinder und jugend orthopaede sportmediziner doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Leipzig matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Leipzig carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Leipzig or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan specialise in?

    Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner in leipzig, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan treat?

    Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kinder Und Jugend Orthopaede Sportmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan practise?

    Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan practises in leipzig, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Magdalena Wojan?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →