Vai al contenuto principale
Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer

Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner Ingolstadt

Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer

4 anni di esperienza

10,743+
Patients seen
4
Years in practice
9
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer at a glance

Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer is a Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner practitioner based in Ingolstadt, Germania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2018). Serves patients in Ingolstadt, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2012–2018 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, ingolstadt (DE)
  2. 2018–2022 Residency · Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, ingolstadt (DE)
  3. 2022–2023 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2022-09–2023-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-72385 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner
#EB-5FC05E9D · issued 2023 · renewal 2033
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 4,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,280
Annual physical exam 99395 614
Vaccination administration 90471 2,502
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,889

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer
HEADSHOT
Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 64s
Meet Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 4 · i10: 7

  1. European registry analysis of Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner outcomes
    Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2927/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32866897 · citato da 88
  2. Outcomes of Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1253/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 34570705 · citato da 146

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner European Annual Congress (Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner National Society Meeting · ingolstadt · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner — ingolstadt · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2023
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2023
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2023

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a hausarzt allgemeinmediziner?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.peyman.elmas.diermeyer@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner

Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer is one of 5 hausarzt allgemeinmediziner doctors indexed in Germania. Browse hausarzt allgemeinmediziner doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Ingolstadt matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Ingolstadt carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Ingolstadt or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer specialise in?

    Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer specialises in Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner in ingolstadt, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer treat?

    Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer treats conditions within Hausarzt Allgemeinmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer practise?

    Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer practises in ingolstadt, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Peyman Elmas-Diermeyer?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →