Vai al contenuto principale
Nima Assadian

Physiotherapeut Nauort

Nima Assadian

9 anni di esperienza

11,178+
Patients seen
9
Years in practice
6
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Nima Assadian at a glance

Nima Assadian is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Nauort, Germania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2013). Serves patients in Nauort, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Nima Assadian

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2007–2013 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, nauort (DE)
  2. 2013–2017 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Universität Heidelberg, nauort (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2017-09–2018-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-165260 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-FA4CDB2B · issued 2018 · renewal 2028
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 4,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,690
Annual physical exam 99395 2,876
Vaccination administration 90471 1,100
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,859

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Nima Assadian
HEADSHOT
Nima Assadian in consultation
IN OFFICE
Nima Assadian with the team
WITH TEAM
Nima Assadian at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 137s
Meet Nima Assadian

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 5 · i10: 11

  1. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Nima Assadian, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5702/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30563804 · citato da 26
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Nima Assadian, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6648/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38662467 · citato da 72
  3. Long-term follow-up of Physiotherapeut across DE
    Nima Assadian, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.8955/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 37632061 · citato da 118
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Physiotherapeut
    Nima Assadian, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5919/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 36077311 · citato da 108

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · nauort · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — nauort · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2018
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2018
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2018

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.nima.assadian@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Nima Assadian's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Nima Assadian treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Nima Assadian is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Germania. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Nauort matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Nauort carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Nauort or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Nima Assadian specialise in?

    Nima Assadian specialises in Physiotherapeut in nauort, DE.

  • What conditions does Nima Assadian treat?

    Nima Assadian treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Nima Assadian practise?

    Nima Assadian practises in nauort, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Nima Assadian?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →