Vai al contenuto principale
Nicole Kowalsky

Tierarzt Moenchengladbach

Nicole Kowalsky

6 anni di esperienza

3,455+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
15
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Nicole Kowalsky at a glance

Nicole Kowalsky is a Tierarzt practitioner based in Moenchengladbach, Germania, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Moenchengladbach, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Nicole Kowalsky

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, moenchengladbach (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Tierarzt
    Universität Heidelberg, moenchengladbach (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Tierarzt

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-410926 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Tierarzt
#EB-B5E60346 · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: HDI Global · 5,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,544
Annual physical exam 99395 262
Vaccination administration 90471 102
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,369

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Nicole Kowalsky
HEADSHOT
Nicole Kowalsky in consultation
IN OFFICE
Nicole Kowalsky with the team
WITH TEAM
Nicole Kowalsky at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 144s
Meet Nicole Kowalsky

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 4 · i10: 9

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Tierarzt
    Nicole Kowalsky, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2809/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 32487463 · citato da 144
  2. Long-term follow-up of Tierarzt across DE
    Nicole Kowalsky, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9649/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38171321 · citato da 10
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Tierarzt
    Nicole Kowalsky, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7534/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 34507760 · citato da 12
  4. Long-term follow-up of Tierarzt across DE
    Nicole Kowalsky, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.1618/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 38537992 · citato da 22

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Tierarzt European Annual Congress (Tierarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Tierarzt National Society Meeting · moenchengladbach · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Tierarzt — moenchengladbach · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2021

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Tierarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a tierarzt?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.nicole.kowalsky@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Nicole Kowalsky's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Nicole Kowalsky treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Tierarzt

Nicole Kowalsky is one of 3,785 tierarzt doctors indexed in Germania. Browse tierarzt doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Moenchengladbach matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Moenchengladbach carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Moenchengladbach or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Nicole Kowalsky specialise in?

    Nicole Kowalsky specialises in Tierarzt in moenchengladbach, DE.

  • What conditions does Nicole Kowalsky treat?

    Nicole Kowalsky treats conditions within Tierarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Nicole Kowalsky practise?

    Nicole Kowalsky practises in moenchengladbach, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Nicole Kowalsky?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →