Vai al contenuto principale
med. Maximilian Klingebiel

Radiologe Wuppertal

med. Maximilian Klingebiel

6 anni di esperienza

12,031+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
13
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel at a glance

Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel is a Radiologe practitioner based in Wuppertal, Germania, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Wuppertal, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Maximilian Klingebiel

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, wuppertal (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Radiologe
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, wuppertal (DE)
  3. 2020–2021 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Radiologe

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-587470 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Radiologe
#EB-8D58BCCD · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 2,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,182
Annual physical exam 99395 1,360
Vaccination administration 90471 2,936
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 591

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 66s
Meet Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 3 · i10: 3

  1. European registry analysis of Radiologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7896/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 37467514 · citato da 118
  2. Outcomes of Radiologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9373/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 32289728 · citato da 156

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Radiologe European Annual Congress (Radiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Radiologe National Society Meeting · wuppertal · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Radiologe — wuppertal · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2021

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Radiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a radiologe?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.maximilian.klingebiel@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Radiologe

Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel is one of 2,907 radiologe doctors indexed in Germania. Browse radiologe doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wuppertal matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wuppertal carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wuppertal or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel specialise in?

    Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel specialises in Radiologe in wuppertal, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel treat?

    Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel treats conditions within Radiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel practise?

    Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel practises in wuppertal, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Maximilian Klingebiel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →