Vai al contenuto principale
Karsten Blankenagel

Heilpraktiker Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde

Karsten Blankenagel

8 anni di esperienza

13,400+
Patients seen
8
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Karsten Blankenagel at a glance

Karsten Blankenagel is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde, Germania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2014). Serves patients in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Karsten Blankenagel

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2008–2014 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, nachrodt-wiblingwerde (DE)
  2. 2014–2018 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Hamburg, nachrodt-wiblingwerde (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2018-09–2019-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-450287 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-A8ED8BD7 · issued 2019 · renewal 2029
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: HDI Global · 3,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 2,106
Annual physical exam 99395 916
Vaccination administration 90471 1,532
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,427

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Karsten Blankenagel
HEADSHOT
Karsten Blankenagel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Karsten Blankenagel with the team
WITH TEAM
Karsten Blankenagel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 107s
Meet Karsten Blankenagel

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 11 · i10: 9

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Karsten Blankenagel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.7853/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 32783208 · citato da 130
  2. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Karsten Blankenagel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4723/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 33831890 · citato da 32
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Karsten Blankenagel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.4319/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 39992414 · citato da 6
  4. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Karsten Blankenagel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4919/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 32137667 · citato da 20

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · nachrodt-wiblingwerde · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — nachrodt-wiblingwerde · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2019
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2019
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2019

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.karsten.blankenagel@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Karsten Blankenagel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Karsten Blankenagel treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Karsten Blankenagel is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Germania. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Karsten Blankenagel specialise in?

    Karsten Blankenagel specialises in Heilpraktiker in nachrodt-wiblingwerde, DE.

  • What conditions does Karsten Blankenagel treat?

    Karsten Blankenagel treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Karsten Blankenagel practise?

    Karsten Blankenagel practises in nachrodt-wiblingwerde, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Karsten Blankenagel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →