Vai al contenuto principale
Jeanette Brüderle

Heilpraktiker Villingen-Schwenningen

Jeanette Brüderle

16 anni di esperienza

7,464+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Jeanette Brüderle at a glance

Jeanette Brüderle is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germania, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Jeanette Brüderle

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, villingen-schwenningen (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Heidelberg, villingen-schwenningen (DE)
  3. 2010–2011 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-521276 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-5472AB5C · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Allianz Professional · 2,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,320
Annual physical exam 99395 806
Vaccination administration 90471 1,366
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,057

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Jeanette Brüderle
HEADSHOT
Jeanette Brüderle in consultation
IN OFFICE
Jeanette Brüderle with the team
WITH TEAM
Jeanette Brüderle at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 61s
Meet Jeanette Brüderle

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 16 · i10: 4

  1. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker outcomes
    Jeanette Brüderle, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.1713/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 33963535 · citato da 8
  2. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Jeanette Brüderle, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7835/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 36951145 · citato da 194
  3. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker outcomes
    Jeanette Brüderle, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4841/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 34201906 · citato da 196

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · villingen-schwenningen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — villingen-schwenningen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2011
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2011
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2011

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.jeanette.bruederle@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Jeanette Brüderle's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Jeanette Brüderle treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Jeanette Brüderle is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Germania. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Villingen-Schwenningen matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Villingen-Schwenningen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Villingen-Schwenningen or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Jeanette Brüderle specialise in?

    Jeanette Brüderle specialises in Heilpraktiker in villingen-schwenningen, DE.

  • What conditions does Jeanette Brüderle treat?

    Jeanette Brüderle treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Jeanette Brüderle practise?

    Jeanette Brüderle practises in villingen-schwenningen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Jeanette Brüderle?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →