Vai al contenuto principale
med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger

Internist Muenchen

med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger

10 anni di esperienza

12,682+
Patients seen
10
Years in practice
10
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger at a glance

Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger is an Internist practitioner based in Munich, Germania, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2012). Serves patients in Munich, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2006–2012 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, muenchen (DE)
  2. 2012–2016 Residency · Internist
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, muenchen (DE)
  3. 2016–2017 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Royal Marsden London, UK

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2016-09–2017-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-837294 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Internist
#EB-8BD34E62 · issued 2017 · renewal 2027
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 2,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 686
Annual physical exam 99395 464
Vaccination administration 90471 2,000
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,967

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 125s
Meet Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 19 · i10: 6

  1. European registry analysis of Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9481/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 30055885 · citato da 94
  2. Outcomes of Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6832/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 39219280 · citato da 68
  3. European registry analysis of Internist outcomes
    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.7798/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 37173322 · citato da 2
  4. Outcomes of Internist in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.1830/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 34554352 · citato da 176

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Internist European Annual Congress (Internist) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist National Society Meeting · muenchen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist — muenchen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2017
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2017
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2017

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist
  • Awareness When should you see a internist?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.hans.juergen.reichenberger@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Internist

Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger is one of 5,492 internist doctors indexed in Germania. Browse internist doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Munich matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Munich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Munich or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger specialise in?

    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger specialises in Internist in muenchen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger treat?

    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger treats conditions within Internist. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger practise?

    Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger practises in muenchen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Hans Jürgen Reichenberger?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →