Vai al contenuto principale
Fadil Tutuli

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg Kirchheim-Unter-Teck

Fadil Tutuli

10 anni di esperienza

3,914+
Patients seen
10
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Fadil Tutuli at a glance

Fadil Tutuli is an Orthopaede Unfallchirurg practitioner based in Kirchheim-Unter-Teck, Germania, practising at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (MD, 2012). Serves patients in Kirchheim-Unter-Teck, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Fadil Tutuli

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2006–2012 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, kirchheim-unter-teck (DE)
  2. 2012–2016 Residency · Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Universität Heidelberg, kirchheim-unter-teck (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2016-09–2017-08 Junior consultant
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München Teaching Hospital — Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-998912 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
#EB-DC4EB788 · issued 2017 · renewal 2027
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 3,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,259
Annual physical exam 99395 2,965
Vaccination administration 90471 2,829
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,090

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Fadil Tutuli
HEADSHOT
Fadil Tutuli in consultation
IN OFFICE
Fadil Tutuli with the team
WITH TEAM
Fadil Tutuli at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 117s
Meet Fadil Tutuli

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 13 · i10: 11

  1. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg across DE
    Fadil Tutuli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9274/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 39520587 · citato da 163
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Fadil Tutuli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3156/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 37202330 · citato da 73
  3. Long-term follow-up of Orthopaede Unfallchirurg across DE
    Fadil Tutuli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6690/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 34444151 · citato da 135
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
    Fadil Tutuli, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4977/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 39956342 · citato da 141

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg European Annual Congress (Orthopaede Unfallchirurg) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg National Society Meeting · kirchheim-unter-teck · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Orthopaede Unfallchirurg — kirchheim-unter-teck · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2017
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2017
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2017

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Orthopaede Unfallchirurg
  • Awareness When should you see a orthopaede unfallchirurg?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.fadil.tutuli@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Fadil Tutuli's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Fadil Tutuli treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Orthopaede Unfallchirurg

Fadil Tutuli is one of 1,314 orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors indexed in Germania. Browse orthopaede unfallchirurg doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Kirchheim-Unter-Teck matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Kirchheim-Unter-Teck carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Kirchheim-Unter-Teck or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Fadil Tutuli specialise in?

    Fadil Tutuli specialises in Orthopaede Unfallchirurg in kirchheim-unter-teck, DE.

  • What conditions does Fadil Tutuli treat?

    Fadil Tutuli treats conditions within Orthopaede Unfallchirurg. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Fadil Tutuli practise?

    Fadil Tutuli practises in kirchheim-unter-teck, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Fadil Tutuli?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →