Vai al contenuto principale
Claudia Henn

Heilpraktiker Roetgen

Claudia Henn

7 anni di esperienza

10,358+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Claudia Henn at a glance

Claudia Henn is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Roetgen, Germania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Roetgen, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Claudia Henn

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, roetgen (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Universität Heidelberg, roetgen (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-948547 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-E7EF1E0E · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Allianz Professional · 5,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 517
Annual physical exam 99395 1,675
Vaccination administration 90471 2,819
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,780

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Claudia Henn
HEADSHOT
Claudia Henn in consultation
IN OFFICE
Claudia Henn with the team
WITH TEAM
Claudia Henn at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 123s
Meet Claudia Henn

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 17 · i10: 6

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Claudia Henn, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9187/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 31105367 · citato da 61
  2. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Claudia Henn, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9688/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 39556915 · citato da 103

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · roetgen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — roetgen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2020

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.claudia.henn@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Claudia Henn's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Claudia Henn treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Claudia Henn is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Germania. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Roetgen matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Roetgen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Roetgen or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Claudia Henn specialise in?

    Claudia Henn specialises in Heilpraktiker in roetgen, DE.

  • What conditions does Claudia Henn treat?

    Claudia Henn treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Claudia Henn practise?

    Claudia Henn practises in roetgen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Claudia Henn?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →