Vai al contenuto principale
Christina Hensel

Heilpraktiker Leezen

Christina Hensel

3 anni di esperienza

4,033+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Christina Hensel at a glance

Christina Hensel is a Heilpraktiker practitioner based in Leezen, Germania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Leezen, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Christina Hensel

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, leezen (DE)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Heilpraktiker
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, leezen (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-85391 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Heilpraktiker
#EB-F545B1DB · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: AXA Healthcare Liability · 5,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 2,112
Annual physical exam 99395 2,902
Vaccination administration 90471 2,590
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 801

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Christina Hensel
HEADSHOT
Christina Hensel in consultation
IN OFFICE
Christina Hensel with the team
WITH TEAM
Christina Hensel at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 80s
Meet Christina Hensel

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 3 · i10: 7

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Christina Hensel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1962/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34567893 · citato da 64
  2. Long-term follow-up of Heilpraktiker across DE
    Christina Hensel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3654/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32880523 · citato da 26
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Heilpraktiker
    Christina Hensel, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6984/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 36850334 · citato da 140

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker National Society Meeting · leezen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker — leezen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2024
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2024
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2024

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.christina.hensel.2@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Christina Hensel's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Christina Hensel treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker

Christina Hensel is one of 9,739 heilpraktiker doctors indexed in Germania. Browse heilpraktiker doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Leezen matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Leezen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Leezen or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Christina Hensel specialise in?

    Christina Hensel specialises in Heilpraktiker in leezen, DE.

  • What conditions does Christina Hensel treat?

    Christina Hensel treats conditions within Heilpraktiker. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Christina Hensel practise?

    Christina Hensel practises in leezen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Christina Hensel?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →