Vai al contenuto principale
med. Christian Scharwächter

Radiologe Schwelm

med. Christian Scharwächter

14 anni di esperienza

3,048+
Patients seen
14
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter at a glance

Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter is a Radiologe practitioner based in Schwelm, Germania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2008). Serves patients in Schwelm, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Christian Scharwächter

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2002–2008 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, schwelm (DE)
  2. 2008–2012 Residency · Radiologe
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, schwelm (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2012-09–2013-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Radiologe

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-250676 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Radiologe
#EB-84288D20 · issued 2013 · renewal 2023
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: AXA Healthcare Liability · 2,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 457
Annual physical exam 99395 2,543
Vaccination administration 90471 1,791
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,560

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 83s
Meet Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 7 · i10: 5

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Radiologe
    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3865/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 33908124 · citato da 161
  2. Long-term follow-up of Radiologe across DE
    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9391/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 34335473 · citato da 99
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Radiologe
    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7715/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35811418 · citato da 13
  4. Long-term follow-up of Radiologe across DE
    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8847/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 34819184 · citato da 31

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Radiologe European Annual Congress (Radiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Radiologe National Society Meeting · schwelm · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Radiologe — schwelm · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2013
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2013
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2013

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Radiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a radiologe?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.christian.scharwaechter@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Radiologe

Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter is one of 2,907 radiologe doctors indexed in Germania. Browse radiologe doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Schwelm matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Schwelm carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Schwelm or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter specialise in?

    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter specialises in Radiologe in schwelm, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter treat?

    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter treats conditions within Radiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter practise?

    Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter practises in schwelm, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Christian Scharwächter?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →