Vai al contenuto principale
med. Carolin Grünig

Neurologe Wuppertal

med. Carolin Grünig

12 anni di esperienza

10,381+
Patients seen
12
Years in practice
13
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Carolin Grünig at a glance

Dr. med. Carolin Grünig is a Neurologe practitioner based in Wuppertal, Germania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2010). Serves patients in Wuppertal, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Carolin Grünig

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2004–2010 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, wuppertal (DE)
  2. 2010–2014 Residency · Neurologe
    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, wuppertal (DE)
  3. 2014–2015 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2014-09–2015-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Neurologe

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-828241 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Neurologe
#EB-EE15683C · issued 2015 · renewal 2025
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: HDI Global · 3,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 643
Annual physical exam 99395 2,373
Vaccination administration 90471 357
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 794

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Carolin Grünig
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Carolin Grünig in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Carolin Grünig with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Carolin Grünig at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 148s
Meet Dr. med. Carolin Grünig

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 18 · i10: 12

  1. Outcomes of Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5176/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 34554920 · citato da 51
  2. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7151/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 33351203 · citato da 169
  3. Outcomes of Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.5670/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 30965914 · citato da 183
  4. European registry analysis of Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.6886/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 32456052 · citato da 101

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Neurologe European Annual Congress (Neurologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Neurologe National Society Meeting · wuppertal · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Neurologe — wuppertal · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2015
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2015
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2015

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Neurologe
  • Awareness When should you see a neurologe?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.carolin.gruenig.2@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Carolin Grünig's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Carolin Grünig treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Neurologe

Dr. med. Carolin Grünig is one of 2,005 neurologe doctors indexed in Germania. Browse neurologe doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wuppertal matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wuppertal carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wuppertal or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Carolin Grünig specialise in?

    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig specialises in Neurologe in wuppertal, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Carolin Grünig treat?

    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig treats conditions within Neurologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Carolin Grünig practise?

    Dr. med. Carolin Grünig practises in wuppertal, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Carolin Grünig?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →