Vai al contenuto principale
Anna-Kathrina Bedbur

Zahnarzt Duesseldorf

Anna-Kathrina Bedbur

10 anni di esperienza

9,624+
Patients seen
10
Years in practice
7
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Anna-Kathrina Bedbur at a glance

Anna-Kathrina Bedbur is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Germania, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2012). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Anna-Kathrina Bedbur

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2006–2012 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2012–2016 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, duesseldorf (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2016-09–2017-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-778278 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-CBF1E34E · issued 2017 · renewal 2027
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Generali Healthcare · 5,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 217
Annual physical exam 99395 351
Vaccination administration 90471 1,623
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 800

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Anna-Kathrina Bedbur
HEADSHOT
Anna-Kathrina Bedbur in consultation
IN OFFICE
Anna-Kathrina Bedbur with the team
WITH TEAM
Anna-Kathrina Bedbur at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 81s
Meet Anna-Kathrina Bedbur

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 16 · i10: 3

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Anna-Kathrina Bedbur, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.2648/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34784045 · citato da 49
  2. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Anna-Kathrina Bedbur, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4081/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38445084 · citato da 147
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Anna-Kathrina Bedbur, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5199/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 39606290 · citato da 181

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2017
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2017
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2017

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.anna.kathrina.bedbur@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Anna-Kathrina Bedbur's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Anna-Kathrina Bedbur treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Anna-Kathrina Bedbur is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Germania. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Anna-Kathrina Bedbur specialise in?

    Anna-Kathrina Bedbur specialises in Zahnarzt in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Anna-Kathrina Bedbur treat?

    Anna-Kathrina Bedbur treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Anna-Kathrina Bedbur practise?

    Anna-Kathrina Bedbur practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Anna-Kathrina Bedbur?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →