Vai al contenuto principale
Anica Tillner

Zahnarzt Schoeneiche

Anica Tillner

16 anni di esperienza

12,500+
Patients seen
16
Years in practice
3
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Anica Tillner at a glance

Dr. Anica Tillner is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Schoeneiche, Germania, practising at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin (MD, 2006). Serves patients in Schoeneiche, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Anica Tillner

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2000–2006 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, schoeneiche (DE)
  2. 2006–2010 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Universität Hamburg, schoeneiche (DE)

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2010-09–2011-08 Junior consultant
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-880794 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-24B1C57B · issued 2011 · renewal 2021
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Allianz Professional · 3,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 1,910
Annual physical exam 99395 2,576
Vaccination administration 90471 944
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,311

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. Anica Tillner
HEADSHOT
Dr. Anica Tillner in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Anica Tillner with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Anica Tillner at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 139s
Meet Dr. Anica Tillner

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 8 · i10: 9

  1. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. Anica Tillner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.1826/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 37214949 · citato da 62
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Zahnarzt
    Dr. Anica Tillner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7365/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35011388 · citato da 76
  3. Long-term follow-up of Zahnarzt across DE
    Dr. Anica Tillner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2956/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 35493089 · citato da 26

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · schoeneiche · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — schoeneiche · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2011
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2011
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2011

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.anica.tillner@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Anica Tillner's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Anica Tillner treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Dr. Anica Tillner is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Germania. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Schoeneiche matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Schoeneiche carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Schoeneiche or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. Anica Tillner specialise in?

    Dr. Anica Tillner specialises in Zahnarzt in schoeneiche, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Anica Tillner treat?

    Dr. Anica Tillner treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Anica Tillner practise?

    Dr. Anica Tillner practises in schoeneiche, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Anica Tillner?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →