Vai al contenuto principale
med. Andrea Steinmetz

Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe Trier

med. Andrea Steinmetz

7 anni di esperienza

7,151+
Patients seen
7
Years in practice
15
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz at a glance

Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz is a Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe practitioner based in Trier, Germania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2015). Serves patients in Trier, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Andrea Steinmetz

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2009–2015 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, trier (DE)
  2. 2015–2019 Residency · Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe
    Universität Heidelberg, trier (DE)
  3. 2019–2020 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2019-09–2020-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-434858 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe
#EB-BC89742D · issued 2020 · renewal 2030
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: HDI Global · 3,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 818
Annual physical exam 99395 2,028
Vaccination administration 90471 2,980
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,035

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 88s
Meet Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 20 · i10: 12

  1. Outcomes of Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.5850/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 32144267 · citato da 106
  2. European registry analysis of Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.7570/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 30196549 · citato da 176
  3. Outcomes of Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.2435/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 38019470 · citato da 62
  4. European registry analysis of Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe outcomes
    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.2364/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 36773758 · citato da 196

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe European Annual Congress (Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe National Society Meeting · trier · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe — trier · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2020
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2020
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2020

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe
  • Awareness When should you see a frauenarzt gynaekologe onkologe?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.andrea.steinmetz.2@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe

Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz is one of 252 frauenarzt gynaekologe onkologe doctors indexed in Germania. Browse frauenarzt gynaekologe onkologe doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Trier matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Trier carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Trier or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz specialise in?

    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz specialises in Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe in trier, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz treat?

    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz treats conditions within Frauenarzt Gynaekologe Onkologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz practise?

    Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz practises in trier, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Andrea Steinmetz?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →