Vai al contenuto principale
Andrea Beine

Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie Bielefeld

Andrea Beine

11 anni di esperienza

9,960+
Patients seen
11
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Andrea Beine at a glance

Andrea Beine is a Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie practitioner based in Bielefeld, Germania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2011). Serves patients in Bielefeld, Germania and the surrounding area.

Informazioni

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Andrea Beine

Istruzione e formazione

  1. 2005–2011 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, bielefeld (DE)
  2. 2011–2015 Residency · Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie
    Universität Hamburg, bielefeld (DE)
  3. 2015–2016 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Mayo Clinic, US

Carriera e incarichi

  1. 2015-09–2016-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie

Licenze e assicurazione

Licenze mediche

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-33702 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificazioni di specializzazione

European Board of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie
#EB-D3206142 · issued 2016 · renewal 2026
Assicurazione responsabilità professionale: Allianz Professional · 5,000,000 EUR copertura · No claims on file

Procedure eseguite

ProceduraCodiceConteggio totale
GP consultation 99213 464
Annual physical exam 99395 2,318
Vaccination administration 90471 1,310
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 905

Servizi e prezzi

ServizioDurataModalitàPrezzo
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Studio, team e in pratica

Andrea Beine
HEADSHOT
Andrea Beine in consultation
IN OFFICE
Andrea Beine with the team
WITH TEAM
Andrea Beine at a conference
CONFERENCE

Video

introduction · 139s
Meet Andrea Beine

Ricerca e pubblicazioni

indice h: 13 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie outcomes
    Andrea Beine, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.6456/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 37462294 · citato da 112
  2. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Andrea Beine, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1130/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 38911525 · citato da 18
  3. European registry analysis of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie outcomes
    Andrea Beine, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.6319/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 34446078 · citato da 28
  4. Outcomes of Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Andrea Beine, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.3036/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 39540768 · citato da 150

Conferenze su invito

  • Practical updates in Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie European Annual Congress (Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie National Society Meeting · bielefeld · 2023 · oral abstract

Premi e affiliazioni

Premi

  • 🏆 Top-rated Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie — bielefeld · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Iscrizioni a società

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Dal 2016
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Dal 2016
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Dal 2016

Articoli di questo medico

  • Patient education Patient guide to Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie
  • Awareness When should you see a heilpraktiker heilpraktiker fuer psychotherapie?

Per pazienti internazionali

Coordinatore
Patient liaison · jameda.andrea.beine.2@euroclinics.example

Posizione

1 tag

Recensioni dei pazienti

Condividi la tua esperienza — aiuta altri pazienti a trovare il medico giusto. Scrivi una recensione →
20 – 4.000 caratteri

Gli invii sono moderati e possono richiedere 24-72 h per apparire pubblicamente. Non includere informazioni identificative del paziente.

Recensioni recenti

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificato
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificato
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Andrea Beine's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Andrea Beine treats, with the size of the national pool of Germania doctors offering the same care.

Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie

Andrea Beine is one of 403 heilpraktiker heilpraktiker fuer psychotherapie doctors indexed in Germania. Browse heilpraktiker heilpraktiker fuer psychotherapie doctors in Germania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bielefeld matters

Medical practice in Germania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Germania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bielefeld carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bielefeld or all doctors in Germania.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • What does Andrea Beine specialise in?

    Andrea Beine specialises in Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie in bielefeld, DE.

  • What conditions does Andrea Beine treat?

    Andrea Beine treats conditions within Heilpraktiker Heilpraktiker Fuer Psychotherapie. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Andrea Beine practise?

    Andrea Beine practises in bielefeld, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Andrea Beine?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Specialisti simili

Sfoglia tutti →