Vai al contenuto principale
Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill — Winchmore Hill
Verificato da EuroClinics

Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill

Winchmore Hill, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill at a glance

Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill is a medical clinic located in Winchmore Hill, Regno Unito.

Informazioni su questa clinica

Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill is an audiology clinic in North London and forms part of the wider Pindrop Hearing group, which operates multiple specialist hearing clinics across London and surrounding areas. The Winchmore Hill location provides consultant-led hearing care in a dedicated clinical setting focused on assessment, treatment and long-term hearing support.

The services available at this location include hearing tests, hearing aid assessments and fittings, earwax removal, tinnitus consultations, diagnostic audiology and Lyric hearing aids. The clinic also offers aftercare support and personalised hearing solutions using modern diagnostic equipment and real ear measurement technology.

Located on Green Lanes in Winchmore Hill, the clinic is open on weekdays and offers access to nearby parking and public transport connections. The service is operated by Pindrop Hearing Limited and this location is registered with the Care Quality Commission. 

Trattamenti e servizi

Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leggi tutto
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leggi tutto
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leggi tutto
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leggi tutto
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leggi tutto

Servizi

Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

I nostri medici

All'interno della clinica 6 foto

Assicurazione e pagamento

Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.

10Assicuratori accettati
7Fatturazione diretta
30sVerifica copertura
Verifica subito la mia assicurazione 30 secondi · senza registrazione · senza impegno
  • A AOK Fatturazione diretta
  • T TK Fatturazione diretta
  • B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
  • D DAK Fatturazione diretta
  • AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
  • BG Bupa Global Rimborso
  • CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
  • AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
  • VH Vitality Health Rimborso
  • IE IMG Europe Rimborso
Metodi di pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valute
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanziamento e rate
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Posizione

Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill
Winchmore Hill
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Winchmore Hill matters

Medical practice in Regno Unito is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Regno Unito medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Winchmore Hill carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Winchmore Hill or all clinics in Regno Unito.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • Where is Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill located?

    Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill is located in Winchmore Hill, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Pindrop Hearing - Winchmore Hill?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Chiama Prenota consulto