Vai al contenuto principale
Mydentist Old Christchurch Road — Bournemouth
Verificato da EuroClinics

Mydentist Old Christchurch Road

Bournemouth, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Mydentist Old Christchurch Road at a glance

Mydentist Old Christchurch Road is a medical clinic located in Bournemouth, Regno Unito.

Informazioni su questa clinica

Mydentist Old Christchurch Road is a modern dental practice conveniently located in the heart of Bournemouth. Their team of experienced and friendly dentists, hygienists, and nurses are dedicated to providing high-quality dental care for the whole family.

Whether you need a routine check-up, a complex dental procedure, or simply some advice on maintaining good oral hygiene, Mydentist Old Christchurch Road is here to help. They offer a wide range of services, including:

  • General dentistry: Check-ups, cleanings, fillings, extractions, and more.
  • Cosmetic dentistry: Teeth whitening, veneers, crowns, and bridges.
  • Implantology: Dental implants to replace missing teeth.
  • Orthodontics: Braces and Invisalign to straighten teeth.
  • Children's dentistry: Specialised care for children of all ages.

Mydentist Old Christchurch Road is committed to providing a comfortable and relaxing experience for all their patients. Their practice is equipped with the latest technology and offers a range of amenities to make your visit as pleasant as possible.

Trattamenti e servizi

Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leggi tutto
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leggi tutto
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leggi tutto
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leggi tutto
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leggi tutto

Servizi

Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

I nostri medici

All'interno della clinica 6 foto

Assicurazione e pagamento

Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.

10Assicuratori accettati
7Fatturazione diretta
30sVerifica copertura
Verifica subito la mia assicurazione 30 secondi · senza registrazione · senza impegno
  • A AOK Fatturazione diretta
  • T TK Fatturazione diretta
  • B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
  • D DAK Fatturazione diretta
  • AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
  • BG Bupa Global Rimborso
  • CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
  • AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
  • VH Vitality Health Rimborso
  • IE IMG Europe Rimborso
Metodi di pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valute
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanziamento e rate
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Posizione

Mydentist Old Christchurch Road
Bournemouth
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bournemouth matters

Medical practice in Regno Unito is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Regno Unito medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bournemouth carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Bournemouth or all clinics in Regno Unito.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • Where is Mydentist Old Christchurch Road located?

    Mydentist Old Christchurch Road is located in Bournemouth, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Mydentist Old Christchurch Road's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Mydentist Old Christchurch Road?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Chiama Prenota consulto